THE AGENDA

MAIN STAGE

Core industry topics panel discussion

CONTENT STAGE

In-depth industry panels & keynotes

ROUNDTABLES

Moderated focused closed discussions

INNOVATION STAGE

Startups pitching & workshops

MAIN STAGE

Core industry topics panel discussion

10:00

REGULATION
Regulatory oversight, compliance in fintech

OPEN FINANCE
Digital identity, privacy, interoperability

BREAK

PAYMENTS 3.0
Emoney, stablecoins, cdbcs, embedded pay.

PAYMENTS
Payment wallets, instant payments

17:00

CONTENT STAGE

In-depth industry panels & keynotes

10:00

ACADEMIA
Research & Innovation

SUSTAINABILITY
Green Finance & ESG

OPEN BANKING
Regulatory Frameworks

BREAK

LENDING
Niche Financing

INSURTECH
Risk , Fraud & Claims Management

17:00

ROUNDTABLES

Moderated focused closed discussions

10:00

REGULATION ROUNDTABLE
Financial Institutions & Regulators

BREAK

DIGITAL BANKING ROUNDTABLE
Banks & Infrastructure Providers

PAYMENTS ROUNDTABLE
Fiintechs & payment providers

17:00

INNOVATION STAGE

Startups pitching & workshops

10:00

FINTECHS <> BANKS COLLABORATION
Case studies

B2C Fintechs Pitching up to 10 selected teams

Matchmaking meetings

BREAK

BANKING INNOVATION NEEDS
Insourcing innovation

B2C Fintechs Pitching up to 10 selected teams

17:00

MAIN STAGE

Core industry topics panel discussion

10:00

ECOSYSTEM
Growth Initiatives

TOKENIZATION OF ASSETS
Blockchain digital representation of assets

TECH
Real-time data Analytics & Machine Learning

BREAK
AI IN FINANCE
Data analytics, customer servicing

17:00

CONTENT STAGE

In-depth industry panels & keynotes

10:00

CORPORATE INNOVATION WORKSHOP
VC Funding, CEE, Local Ecosystems

SEPARATE ACCESS

17:00

ROUNDTABLES

Moderated focused closed discussions

10:00

INSURTECH ROUNDTABLE
Solution providers & Institutions

BREAK

INFRASTRUCTURE ROUNDTABLE
Technology providers & Financial Institutions

WOMEN IN FINTECH
Ladies in banking & tech

17:00

ROUNDTABLES

Startups pitching & workshops

10:00

INVESTORS ACADEMY WORKSHOP
Fine program

Investors Matchmaking Meetings

17:00

PREVIOUS SPEAKERS
ZSOLT MIHALY
KRISZTIÁN GYEPES
COSMIN OCHISOR
MICHAŁ KEMPA
KATERYNA KOVALENKO
BEÁTA VÖRÖSOVÁ
ALEX PANICAN
ADOLFO LAURENTI
IVO GUEORGUIEV
JOSE MORENO
RALUCA MICU
SIMON ANKO
LINARDO MARTINČEVIĆ
HUGO ARAÚJO
JOE PATERSON
CRISTIAN MUSTATA
MAJA MIKIC
ANDRZEJ DOMINIAK
JAN FIRDA
SZYMON STASCZAK
NICOLAE DAMU
ANDREW SAMU
CRISTINA REICHMANN
WERONIKA CHRZANOWSKA
IOAN IACOB
AUGUSTIN DOBRE
ALESSANDRA GUION
ELIAD SAPORTA
ZBIGNIEW JACEK WILIŃSKI
RUMEN ILIEV
COMING SOON